Rachana Banerjee DOB, Height, Weight, RARE Photos

Rachana Banerjee


Birthday: October 2, 1978

Birthplace: West Bengal, India
Star Sign: Libra
Profession: Film Actress
Rachana Banerjee is a Bengali actress in Bengali cinema based in Calcutta in Tollywood. She was Miss Kolkata of 1990 and has won five beauty pageants in India. She won Miss Beautiful Smile in Miss India competition. Rachna is a versatile and talented actress in the Ollywood industry and Tollywood industry. She looks very thin and attractive even she has reached 34 years.

Rachana Banerjee was born on 2 October 1978 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. His father was Upamanyu Banerjee. His original name was Jhumjhum Banerjee, he was renamed Sukhen Das by Rachna.

Rachana Banerjee entered Rajya Mishra’s directorial “Sagar Ganga” with actor Anoop Saha in Odia / Odia Film Industries, where she worked as a dumbass. Rabi Kinnagi then signed him with Odia actor Siddhant in the film “Bhai Hela Bhagari” and the pair did many hits in Ollywood and Odia became a popular and popular face in the film industries. Later, they fell in love and faced a crisis in the relationship, for which they left Odisha (Odisha). He has done several films in Oriya, Bengali, Hindi, Telugu, Tamil and Kannada languages. He has acted mainly with Siddharth Mahapatra in Oria films and with Prosenjit in Rus films.

Rachana married her co-actor, Sidhant Mahapatra, in Cuttack in 2004, but they later divorced and left the Oriya film industry. She later remarried with Tata AIG’s Sriprabhu Basu and now has a boy, named Prill Basu.

Profile
Full Name: Jhumjham Banerjee
Other Names: Rachna Banerjee, Rachana Banerjee, Rona Chandran, Ban Ban
Born: 02 October 1978
Star Sign: Libra
Place of Birth: Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Hair Color: Black
Height:1.63M

Education:
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: Indian
Family: Husband – Prabal Basu; Son – Pronil Basu
Language: Bengali


Rachana Banerjee
Filmography of Rachna Banerjee
Maha Sati Sabitri – 2010
Chowwa Pava – 2009
Lakshyabhed – 2009
Kurukshetra – 2009
Ami Tomador May – 2009
Mr. Funtosh – 2008
Bayer Lagna – 2008
Takkar – 200kar
Janmata – 200mad
Narir Samman – 200ir
Impact – 200hat
Tulkalam – 200kal
Agneepath-2006
AK AKO – 2006
Villain – 2006
Pranar Swami 2007
Sakal Evening 2006
True mother 2006
Satire Jai 2006
Format 2006
Babu Mashai 2005
Bet 2005
Criminal 2005
Debbie 2005
Raj Mahal 2005
Sati amer 2005
Shudhu Bhalobasa 2005
Swami Dioya Sindoor 2005
Agni 2004
Annie Etchera 2004
Dadu Number-1 2004
A Chillet vermilion 2004
Gerkala 2004
July 2004
Protisode 2004
Tig 2004
Khalanayak
Pardeshi Babu 2003
Rakhe Hari Mare 2003
Raksha Bandhan 2003
Sabuj Sati 2003
Snehar Protidan 2003
Bidrohini Nari 2002
Kurukshetra 2002
Rajasaheb 2002
Shatur Mokabila 2002
Bhalobasar Grant 2001
Sindur neeye played 2001
Dui Bon 2000
Harjeet 2000
Lakshmi Protima 1999
Putular Retaliation 1998
Danab 1997
Jeeban Sand 1997
Mayer legend 1996
Mohini 1995
Charity redemption 1993
Durant prem 193
Tapasya 1993
Sagar Ganga
Blind love 2003
Thu 2003
Kartabya 2003
Mayer Anchal 2003
Memsaheb 2003
Suryavanshi 1999
Amodini 1995
external links
More information: IMDb | Wiki Fb | IG

tags -rachana banerjee,,rachana banerjee height,,rachana banerjee marriage,,rachana banerjee PHOTOS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *